Provision of Information Security and Cybersecurity Services and Advice Services across 2 Lots for Pobal
Buyer: Pobal
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00754967-2024
- Reference
- 4f4b8bbc-5aac-4974-8a4a-93311ced770c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48731000Paquetes de software de seguridad de archivos
- 48732000Paquetes de software de seguridad de datos
- 72212732Servicios de desarrollo de software de seguridad de datos
- 72212730Servicios de desarrollo de software de seguridad
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 72100000Servicios de consultoría en equipo informático
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
Pobal seeks to establish 2 Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Information Security and Cybersecurity Services; Information Security and Cybersecurity Advice; Information Security and Cybersecurity Business Solutions and associated services for current and future requirements across 2 (mutually exclusive) lots: Lot 1: Information Security and Cybersecurity Services and Advice Lot 2: Information Security and Cybersecurity Business Solutions While Tenderers may tender for both lots, tenderers will only be awarded one lot. Lot 1 will be decided first. If the winner of lot 1 is also the winner of lot 2, their tender will be eliminated from consideration, and the tenders re-assessed on the basis of the remaining tenders to identify the winner of lot 2. The full list of requirements are contained within the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP File format
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information Security and Cybersecurity Services and Advice | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €5,000,000 |
| 2 | Information Security and Cybersecurity Business Solutions | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €3,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00754967-2024 · 10 December 2024
- OJS · 240/2024 · 10 December 2024