Provision of Editing Services to SEAI
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00106099-2025
- Reference
- 6dedd3bd-ef79-46aa-adcf-0c7bce72956f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79900000Servicios comerciales diversos y otros servicios conexos
- 98111000Servicios proporcionados por organizaciones comerciales
- 98112000Servicios prestados por organizaciones profesionales
- 98113000Servicios proporcionados por organizaciones especializadas
- 79970000Servicios de edición
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 71356000Servicios técnicos
- 79821100Servicios de lectura de pruebas
Description
The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers to establish a framework for the provision of editing services. For further information please see Call for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Official publications
- TED · 00106099-2025 · 17 February 2025
- OJS · 33/2025 · 17 February 2025
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI