Provision of Aircraft and Related Services for Tailte Éireann
Buyer: Tailte Éireann
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 October 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €8,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00518565-2024
- Reference
- b8efd942-4288-4abf-acc7-58fb06a455da
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60424100Alquiler de aeronaves con tripulación
- 60424110Alquiler de aeronaves de ala fija con tripulación
- 60444000Servicios de explotación de aeronaves
- 60445000Servicios de operación de aeronaves
Description
Tailte Éireann require the provision of an aerial service comprising two aircrafts and all associated requirements for the operations of our digital mapping sensors. This Request for Tender sets out the requirements for the provision of Aircraft Services capable of carrying Tailte Éireann - Surveying aerial sensors and Tailte Éireann staff and enabling its Remote Sensing Unit to achieve national coverage of imagery, height, and related datasets.
Official publications
- TED · 00518565-2024 · 29 August 2024
- OJS · 168/2024 · 29 August 2024