Project manager for the preparation of a preliminary project for a new main exhibition at the Norwegian Railway Museum, including feasibility studies.
Buyer: Jernbanedirektoratet
- Published
- 26 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 March 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 2,300,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Hamar, NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00129588-2025
- Reference
- 587eff9e-3692-4107-8f8b-6688d4ed18d2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92520000Servicios de museos y de preservación de lugares y edificios históricos
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 92521000Servicios de museos
- 92521100Servicios de exposición en museos
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into contract for project manager services for feasibility studies for the preparation of a preliminary project for a new main exhibition at the Norwegian Railway Museum, including feasibility studies.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Price — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00129588-2025 · 26 February 2025
- OJS · 40/2025 · 26 February 2025