Consultancy services for project management, project assistance and risk assessments in connection with the follow-up of the implementation plan for R28.
Buyer: Jernbanedirektoratet
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00737547-2025
- Reference
- 038c7b2e-5074-4af0-8580-57a94d26015a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 79421000Servicios de gestión de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for assistance with the follow-up of the implementation plan for a new route model from R28, also known as integration with the spending service. The contract will be signed for the period 05.01.2026 to 31.08.2026. The Norwegian Railway Directorate shall have the option to extend the contract for 3 months at a time, up until 31.12.2027. The procurement ́s estimated value over the entire contract period, including options is approx. NOK 5 million, excluding VAT, of which NOK 2,000,000 is NOK 2,000,000. applies to the main assignment and NOK 3 million. applies to the option. Further description of the procurement, its purpose and scope can be found in Annex 1, SSA - Annex 1 the Customer ́s description of the assignment.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00737547-2025 · 6 November 2025
- OJS · 214/2025 · 6 November 2025