Profiling articles
Buyer: Norsk rikskringkasting AS
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 February 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 8,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00051517-2025
- Reference
- 17d1953c-2c9f-4069-9e76-2c80c3499808
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22462000Material de publicidad
- 22460000Material de publicidad comercial, catálogos comerciales y manuales
Description
NRK needs to enter into a new framework agreement for the procurement of profiling equipment. This agreement is expected to have an annual value of approx. NOK 2 million, based on historical data from previous procurements. There is, however, some uncertainty connected to which specific products will be included in the procurements under this agreement, which can affect both the extent and content of the future deliveries. The aim of the contract is to ensure efficient and cost efficient access to the necessary profiling equipment, while giving flexibility to adapt to changed needs and market conditions. NRK plans to enter into a contract with 3 actors, with simplified mini competitions per call-off. The tenderer who is ranked best will also have the opportunity to deliver a limited catalogue of selected products. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00051517-2025 · 24 January 2025
- OJS · 17/2025 · 24 January 2025