NRK 2025 - 722 Framework agreement equipment for time and frequency for broadcasting.
Buyer: Norsk rikskringkasting AS
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 24,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00701583-2025
- Reference
- 7c89a811-8a3e-4859-9198-7386f23beefd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32211000Equipo de producción de radiodifusión
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
- 38400000Instrumentos de medida o control de características físicas
- 38424000Equipo de medida y de control
Description
The Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation (henceforth referred to as NRK) invites tenderers to participate in an open tender contest for the procurement of equipment for the time and frequency of broadcasting. The following four categories of equipment are included in the framework agreement: Category 1: Generation and distribution of time and frequency signals Category 2: RF and synchronisation over fibre Category 3: Primary reference standards for time and frequency Category 4: Testing and measuring for time and frequency Tenderers can submit a tender offer in either one, several or all equipment categories. The bidder with suitable products within one category can be a part of the framework agreement without covering all the requirements. Note that if a tenderer would like to submit tenders for multiple categories he must upload tenders in all of the categories he would like to participate in. We accept that the same tender with several offered categories uploaded multiple times under the relevant categories, so that it must not be necessary to design different tender documents for each category. The set of documents consists of 11 documents. Annex 2 does not exist in this document…
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Category 1: Generation and distribution of time and frequency signals. | 32211000 Equipo de producción de radiodifusión | 24,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Category 2: RF and synchronisation over fibre | 32211000 Equipo de producción de radiodifusión | 24,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Category 3: Primary reference standards for time and frequency | 32211000 Equipo de producción de radiodifusión | 24,000,000 kr |
| 4 | Category 4: Testing and measuring for time and frequency. | 32211000 Equipo de producción de radiodifusión | 24,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00701583-2025 · 23 October 2025
- OJS · 204/2025 · 23 October 2025