Procurement of Work Orientated Rehabilitation Inland.
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- 80,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00726664-2025
- Reference
- 77a38c19-18a2-4cef-8483-12a76713ed92
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85312510Servicios de rehabilitación profesional
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
See the justification in the cancelled tender contest where the contracting authority had not included a central section in the tender documentation part III (the requirement specification). The section contained considerable information to the tenderer connected to market work and active relationship building with employers. One of the sub-criteria for the award criteria Quality is "Strategy for market work", cf. the tender documentation part I point 4.1. An updated tender documentation is attached in this competition and the tender deadline has, thus, been extended. Nav Tiltak Innlandet shall, on behalf of Nav Innlandet, procure the Labour Market Initiative Work Orientated Rehabilitation, for persons who are on sick leave and/or have their ability to work reduced so that they are prevented from retaining or obtaining income generating work. The aim of the initiative is for participants to get in, or remain in work. The procurement is for Innlandet County, with underlying service areas:1. Service area A – Region Hamar2. Service area B – Region Gjøvik, Hadeland and Valdres3. Service area C – Region Lillehammer, Midt-Gudbrandsdal and Nord-Gudbrandsdal4. Service area D - Region Kongs…
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Service area A - Region Hamar | 85312510 Servicios de rehabilitación profesional | 21,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Service area B - Region Gjøvik, Hadeland and Valdres | 85312510 Servicios de rehabilitación profesional | 19,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Service area C - Region Lillehammer, Midt-Gudbrandsdal, Nord-Gudbrandsdal | 85312510 Servicios de rehabilitación profesional | 16,000,000 kr |
| 4 | Service area D - Region Kongsvinger | 85312510 Servicios de rehabilitación profesional | 16,000,000 kr |
| 5 | Service area E - Region Østerdal. | 85312510 Servicios de rehabilitación profesional | 8,000,000 kr |
| 6 | Tender submission | 85312510 Servicios de rehabilitación profesional | 0 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00726664-2025 · 3 November 2025
- OJS · 211/2025 · 3 November 2025