Procurement of a high-sensitivity LC-MS system UH 2025/24
Buyer: Uppsala universitet
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 October 2025, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 2,100,000 kr
- Place of performance
- SE121
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00636073-2025
- Reference
- a28cf572-a32f-412c-9640-a1f04dab66ec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 51430000Servicios de instalación de equipo técnico de laboratorio
Description
Invitation to tender for a High-Performance Liquid Chromatography–Mass Spectrometry (HPLC-MS) System for PFAS Analysis. The system must provide highly sensitive and accurate detection of per- and polyfluoroalkyl substances (PFAS) in aqueous samples. It should combine a high-performance liquid chromatography unit with a sensitive mass spectrometer, ensuring reliable results at trace levels.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00636073-2025 · 29 September 2025
- OJS · 186/2025 · 29 September 2025