Procurement of a framework agreement for consultancy services within the Defence sector's Investment Database (FID).
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 June 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00342972-2025
- Reference
- b1e5a097-0681-4470-bfa6-1cb9340b09ad
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72266000Servicios de consultoría en software
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72230000Servicios de desarrollo de software personalizado
- 72231000Desarrollo de software para aplicaciones militares
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72262000Servicios de desarrollo de software
- 72265000Servicios de configuración de software
Description
Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency hereby invites tenderers to participate in a competition for a framework agreement for FID. The objective of the framework agreement is that the Defence sector, if needed, be able to call-off consultancy services on the Defence sector's Investment Database (FID). FID is a Microsoft component based system that the defence sector uses for project management and portfolio management of materials procurements. FID is based on the best possible completed functionality from MetierOEC's MyProjects, which is based on Microsoft SharePoint.The contracting authority intends to enter into a non-exclusive framework agreement with one tenderer.
Official publications
- TED · 00342972-2025 · 28 May 2025
- OJS · 102/2025 · 28 May 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop