DL 2024042309 Express deliveries in Norway
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 August 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00328287-2025
- Reference
- 87791601-8a06-435d-9873-69871fe7458b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64121000Servicios multimodales de correo
Description
The objective of the procurement is to cover the defence sector ́s need for express deliveries of goods in Norway, where we ourselves cannot meet the need through our own supply channels. The framework agreement shall cover the transport of dispatches that require immediate collection with delivery on the same day or the following business day. The dispatches will include everything from civil and unclassifed material to defence material and in some cases classified material. See Part II General Contract Terms and Annexes for further details on the scope of the procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00328287-2025 · 21 May 2025
- OJS · 97/2025 · 21 May 2025
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop