Parallel framework agreements for research and development.
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 120,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00243653-2025
- Reference
- e3f07b9b-834f-4271-b4fc-f927fcecb4d6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73100000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo experimental
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 73300000Diseño y ejecución en materia de investigación y desarrollo
- 79315000Servicios de investigación social
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into new parallel framework agreements for research and development. The requested services are divided into three types of assignments/sub-contracts and independent sub-competitions will be held for each type of assignment. See the tender documentation for further details on the content of the different sub-contracts. Tenderers can submit tenders for one or more of the assignment types/sub-contracts. Call-offs on the contract will be made via mini-competitions within each type of assignment. The contracts shall be binding for the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration. In individual cases it may be relevant that other entities in the Nav make call-offs on the contracts, with assistance from the R&D section. The contract for assignment type 1 shall have a duration of two years. The contracts for assignment types 2 and 3 will be signed at a later date than the contract for assignment type 1. The contracts shall, however, have the same end date, and the contracts for assignment types 2 and 3 will have a slightly shorter duration than the contract for assignment type 1.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1 Evaluations, mapping and analyses. | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | 64,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2 Effect analyses | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | 32,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Sub-contract 3 Literature reviews and systematic knowledge summaries. | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | 24,000,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — Price and deviation from the tender documents that are of economic significance for the Contracting Authority.
- Quality — Quality, including requirements 2.1 – 2.2: Criterium 2.1 – CVs Criterium 2.2 – quality assurance routines The criteria are set up in prioritised order where the first criterion is weighted most.
- Quality — Quality, including requirements 2.1 - 2.2 Criterium 2.1 - CVs Criterium 2.2 - quality assurance routines The criteria are set up in prioritised order where the first criterion is weighted most.
- Quality — Quality, including requirements 2.1 – 2.3 Criterium 2.1 - CVs Criterium 2.2 - quality assurance routines Criterium 2.3 - relevant resources and infrastructure that the tenderer prevails over the…
Official publications
- TED · 00243653-2025 · 15 April 2025
- OJS · 74/2025 · 15 April 2025