ORVK-2024-01 Geothermal Drilling Works
Buyer: Orkuveita Reykjavíkur
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 August 2024, 14:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00386272-2024
- Reference
- 80765964-6ad2-433d-a795-0e563501953f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45255500Trabajos de perforación y de exploración
Description
The Works consists of drilling geothermal production and exploration wells in geothermal fields located in the southern and southwestern parts of Iceland, starting in 2025. Tenderers shall submit a tender for one, or more, of the following categories: Bid Category 1 LOT 1 – Consists of drilling ten (10) Pilot holes for economic exploration and production, including all completion work as specified in the Tender Documents ORVK-2024-01, Geothermal Drilling Works. Bid Category 2 LOT 1 – Consists of drilling of eleven (11) Vertical production and Slimhole exploration wells, including all completion work as specified in the Tender Documents ORVK-2024-01, Geothermal Drilling Works. LOT 2 (Optional for the Employer) – Consists of drilling of up to eight (8) additional Vertical production and Slimhole exploration wells, including all completion work as specified in the Tender Documents ORVK-2024-01, Geothermal Drilling Works. Bid Category 3 LOT 1 – Consists of drilling of four (4) Directional production wells, including all completion work as specified in the Tender Documents ORVK-2024-01, Geothermal Drilling Works. LOT 2 (Optional for the Employer) – Consists of drilling of up to two (2) …
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bid Category 1 - Lot 1 | 45255500 Trabajos de perforación y de exploración | — |
| 2 | Bid Category 3 - Lot 1 | 45255500 Trabajos de perforación y de exploración | — |
| 3 | Bid Category 2 - Lot 1 | 45255500 Trabajos de perforación y de exploración | — |
| 4 | Bid Category 2 - Lot 2 | 45255500 Trabajos de perforación y de exploración | — |
| 5 | Bid Category 3 - Lot 2 | 45255500 Trabajos de perforación y de exploración | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00386272-2024 · 28 June 2024
- OJS · 125/2024 · 28 June 2024