Open call for tenders for external service provision in time & means in the field of digital solution lifecycle management (DIGIT-TM III)
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €3,971,638,879
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00823034-2025
- Reference
- 69fead04-b89e-4f4e-ba38-95b1634c6178
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The scope of this procedure is to procure external consultancy services in time & means. It involves the provision of external services performed from within the territory of the European Union by external contractors in the field of digital solution lifecycle management. More specifically, it covers digital solution management, its definition, design, construction, transition, operations, support, exploitation and data management.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Far-site external service provision for all places of delivery | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €1,395,699,881 |
| 2 | Near-site external service provision for place of delivery in Belgium (Brussels & Geel) | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €2,007,410,004 |
| 3 | Near-site external service provision for place of delivery in Luxembourg, Italy (Ispra) and Spain (Seville), Germany (Karlsruhe), Netherlands (Petten) and Ireland (Grange) | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €568,528,994 |
Award criteria
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00823034-2025 · 11 December 2025
- OJS · 239/2025 · 11 December 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools