OPEN CALL FOR EVALUATION BODIES PDO ROSÉ WINES COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN In Germany ENJOY EUROPE 1144 PROJECT - AGRIP-MULTI-2024-IM WINES OF PROVENCE - VALTÈNESI
Buyer: CIVP - Conseil Interprofessionnel des Vins de Provence
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €90,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00728789-2024
- Reference
- 13eb7a06-c581-4631-9dbd-af7f2b7eefc2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79313000Servicios de verificación de comportamiento
Description
ender Title: Evaluation of PDO Rosé Wines Communication Campaign in Germany (2025-2027) ENJOY EUROPE 1144 PROJECT - AGRIP-MULTI-2024-IM Objective: The tender seeks to select an evaluation body to conduct a qualitative and quantitative assessment of a three-year communication campaign promoting PDO rosé wines in Germany. The evaluation will focus on: Implementation tracking (Lot 1). Measuring the campaign's impact on awareness and perception of PDO rosé wines (Lot 2). Background of the Campaign: This campaign is a continuation of a successful 2022-2024 initiative co-financed by the European Union under Regulation (EU) 1144/2014. It aims to enhance awareness and recognition of PDO quality labels and rosé wine expertise among European consumers, focusing specifically on Germany, a key market for premium wines Key Market Insights: Germany is the second-largest market for rosé wine consumption, showing a trend towards premium products. PDO certifications are viewed as guarantees of quality and tradition, but awareness remains low (9% of Germans recognize the PDO label, Eurobarometer 2022). The campaign targets Millennials and Generation Z, focusing on messages around q…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 : Evaluation of implementation of the program and results tracking PDO ROSÉ WINES COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN In Germany | 79315000 Servicios de investigación social | €30,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 : Measurement of impact of the program PDO ROSÉ WINES COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN In Germany | 79320000 Servicios de encuestas de opinión pública | €60,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Price is not the only award criterion. All criteria are outlined exclusively in the tender documents, with the obligation to meet the requirements of community grants, which adds an additional level…
Official publications
- TED · 00728789-2024 · 29 November 2024
- OJS · 233/2024 · 29 November 2024
Other tenders from CIVP - Conseil Interprofessionnel des Vins de Provence
- COMPETITION CALL 2025 -2027 DIGITAL STRATEGY AND CONTENT CREATION IN GERMANY
- COMPETITION CALL 2025 -2027 PRESS AND WINE TRADE RELATIONS IN GERMANY
- COMPETITION CALL 2025 -2027 PRESS AND WINE TRADE RELATIONS IN GERMANY
- APPEL D'OFFRES TRIENNAL 2025 -2027 COMMUNICATION DIGITALE FRANCE
- APPEL D'OFFRES TRIENNAL 2025 -2027 RELATIONS PRESSE