ONIK-2024-06 Fittings and pipes for wellheads
Buyer: Orka náttúrunnar ohf.
- Published
- 12 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 December 2024, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00687910-2024
- Reference
- dae08152-17fe-4271-b21b-5ef270f1bc29
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44160000Conducciones, canalizaciones, tuberías de revestimiento, tubos y artículos conexos
Description
Orka náttúrunnar ohf. requests tenders for equipment which consists of pipes, fittings, fasteners and gaskets as described in detail section 3 of the Tender Documents. The equipment will be used to construct ANSI Class 600 and 900 geothermal wellheads.
Official publications
- TED · 00687910-2024 · 12 November 2024
- OJS · 220/2024 · 12 November 2024