ONIK-2024-05 Andakilsarvirkjun Generator Renewal
Buyer: Orka náttúrunnar ohf.
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2024, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00642337-2024
- Reference
- 7a4c9f37-f34e-45bf-bc90-65c9c2995064
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31120000Generadores
Description
Orka náttúrunnar ohf. requests tenders for the design, manufacture, shop testing, delivery and supervision of commissioning and field-testing of one horizontal shaft synchronous generator, rated 2.200 kVA, complete with accessories, in accordance with these tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00642337-2024 · 23 October 2024
- OJS · 207/2024 · 23 October 2024