OFA - framework agreement for foodstuffs - Dairy products, fresh juice and ice tea.
Buyer: OFA IKS
- Published
- 21 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 June 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 240,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00295729-2024
- Reference
- 9dde87a8-5fdf-43f8-8407-3e1fec554abd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15500000Productos lácteos
- 15321000Zumos de frutas
- 15322000Zumos de hortalizas
- 15510000Leche y nata (crema)
- 15540000Queso
- 15550000Productos lácteos diversos
- 15863000Té
Description
The competition is for the procurement of framework agreements for dairy products, fresh juice (refrigerated products) and ice tea as specified in the tender documentation and annexes. The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest. General aims: The contracting authority is a regional development actor, and in this connection we would like to have requirements in a tender to collectively achieve good, economic sustainable procurements based on the UN ́s sustainability goals as well as an opportunity to stimulate the local business community.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub area 1 - Old Vest Agder | 15500000 Productos lácteos | — |
| 2 | Lot 2 - Old Aust Agder (1) | 15500000 Productos lácteos | — |
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00295729-2024 · 21 May 2024
- OJS · 97/2024 · 21 May 2024