Framework agreement for networks, server and storage products (1)
Buyer: OFA IKS
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 108,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00675981-2025
- Reference
- 2e3acc4e-f21d-45a9-9c17-7c682cda3a0e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32400000Redes
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
- 30210000Máquinas procesadoras de datos (hardware)
- 30220000Equipo de cartografía digital
- 30230000Equipo relacionado con la informática
- 32420000Equipo de red
- 32430000Red de área extendida
- 32500000Equipo y material para telecomunicaciones
Description
The objective of the framework agreement is to ensure the contracting authority ́s access to high quality network, server and storage products, as well as necessary consultancy and technical support as needed. The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with a serious and professional tenderer with experience and competence within relevant product areas. Tenderers shall be able to offer reliable systems with a long lifetime, adapted to the contracting authority ́s needs. The agreement is divided into two parts contracts: 1 Network products 2 Server and storage products The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract with one tenderer for each of the sub-contracts. Tenderers can submit tenders for one or both parts. If tenders are submitted for both, a complete tender with all the necessary documents must be uploaded for each part in the tender management tool (KGV).
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Framework agreement for network products (1) | 32400000 Redes | 96,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Framework agreement for server and storage products (1) (1) | 32400000 Redes | 108,000,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — Price: See the tender documentation chapter 5 and Annex 3 Price and Product Form. The contracting authority will evaluate price based procurement price + the tenderer ́s mark-up percentage per…
- Quality — Quality: 1. Describe how the tenderer works to maintain and further develop partner status. 2. The tenderer will be responsible for handling all service and guarantee enquiries. Describe the support…
- Price — Price: See the tender documentation chapter 5 and Annex 3 Price and Product Form. The contracting authority will evaluate price based procurement price + the tenderer ́s mark-up percentage per…
- Quality — 1. Describe how the tenderer works to maintain and further develop partner status. 2. The tenderer will be responsible for handling all service and guarantee enquiries. Describe the support…
Official publications
- TED · 00675981-2025 · 15 October 2025
- OJS · 198/2025 · 15 October 2025