OFA - Framework agreement food packaging
Buyer: OFA IKS
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 March 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 16,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00093887-2025
- Reference
- e86e44cd-233d-4186-a2c9-26aec39a286c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39220000Equipo de cocina, artículos de uso doméstico y artículos de catering
- 39221000Equipo de cocina
- 39222000Artículos para catering
- 39222100Artículos desechables para catering
- 39222200Bandejas para comida
- 39312000Equipo para preparación de comidas
- 39312200Equipo de cantina
- 39314000Equipo para cocinas industriales
Description
The competition is for the procurement of food packaging as specified in the tender documentation and annexes. The competition also includes options for service, hire and purchase of machines.
Award criteria
- Price — Non-linear model there 10 = best price Other tenders will be awarded points based on relatively deviation from the best price. Documentation requirement: Completed price form, cf. annex 4a.
- Quality — The evaluation for replying to the requirement specifications, 20% of the criteria, will be done so that the best tender, assessed according to the contracting authority ́s purchasing discretion,…
- Quality — The evaluation will be carried out so that the best tender, assessed in accordance with the contracting authority ́s purchasing discretion, will be given the best score. Other tenders will be awarded…
- Quality — The evaluation will be carried out so that the best tender, assessed in accordance with the contracting authority ́s purchasing discretion, will be given the best score. Other tenders will be awarded…
Official publications
- TED · 00093887-2025 · 12 February 2025
- OJS · 30/2025 · 12 February 2025