NSAI - NML -Caesium Primary Frequency Standard
- Published
- 27 October 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 November 2023, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €90,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00657502-2023
- Reference
- b6a8573a-24f1-481f-9431-ba0f242dbd8b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
Description
To supply NSAI-NML with a Caesium Primary Frequency Standard
Official publications
- TED · 00657502-2023 · 27 October 2023
- OJS · 208/2023 · 27 October 2023
Other tenders from National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Upgrade of HVAC system - National Metrology Laboratory
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instruments
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- Maintenance and Support of existing Legal Metrology IT System