NSAI Medical Devices Audit Panel
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 5 January 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €280,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00711025-2023
- Reference
- 38c0fa9f-85c5-4565-991c-571cc928fa55
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 90714000Auditoría medioambiental
- 90714200Servicios de auditoría medioambiental de empresas
- 90714300Servicios de auditoría medioambiental sectoriales
- 90714400Servicios de auditoría medioambiental de actividades específicas
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
Description
Consultants required to provide Audit and Technical File Review Services to NSAI Medical Devices
Official publications
- TED · 00711025-2023 · 23 November 2023
- OJS · 226/2023 · 23 November 2023
Other tenders from National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Upgrade of HVAC system - National Metrology Laboratory
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instruments
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- Maintenance and Support of existing Legal Metrology IT System