NRK 2025/8 Framework agreement for the purchase of mobile audio equipment
Buyer: Norsk rikskringkasting AS
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 June 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 60,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00345373-2025
- Reference
- aea0f14e-3e3a-46a9-a07e-b8a6c6e7ffdf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32200000Aparatos transmisores de radiotelefonía, radiotelegrafía, radiodifusión y televisión
- 32330000Aparatos de grabación y reproducción de imágenes y sonido
- 32340000Micrófonos y altavoces
Description
NRK invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of mobile audio equipment for administrative and technical production use. NRK intends to enter into 5- 10 parallel framework agreements for each category with a duration of 2+1+1 years for procurement, support and service in the categories. NRK will enter into parallel framework agreements with a minimum of 5 tenderers within each of the two sub-contracts stated in chapter 3.1 above: Tenderers can submit one or both of the categories/sub-contracts. See the tender documentation - 14 annexes.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract Category 1 - NRK 2025/8 Framework agreement for the purchase of mobile audio equipment. | 32200000 Aparatos transmisores de radiotelefonía, radiotelegrafía, radiodifusión y televisión | 60,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract Category 2 - NRK 2025/8 Framework agreement for the purchase of mobile audio equipment. | 32200000 Aparatos transmisores de radiotelefonía, radiotelegrafía, radiodifusión y televisión | 60,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00345373-2025 · 28 May 2025
- OJS · 102/2025 · 28 May 2025