NRK 2025/1391 - Framework agreement Large format print
Buyer: Norsk rikskringkasting AS
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 2,700,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00792200-2025
- Reference
- a1f77f31-c928-4a4b-ac96-3f27a6e3df0f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22000000Impresos y productos relacionados
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
- 79810000Servicios de impresión
- 79820000Servicios relacionados con la impresión
Description
The objective of the procurement is to ensure access to professional, fast and reliable delivery of large format print, at competitive prices. The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA) parts I and III, as well as the provisions in the tender documentation. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. NRK will enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer. The framework agreement will primarily be used by NRK Marienlyst, but NRK ́s other offices can use the contract when this is appropriate. The contract will be valid for 2 years from when the contract is signed. The contracting authority has the right to extend the contract on verbatim terms for a further two years, one year at a time. The total contract period can be up to 4 years. The value of the framework agreement is estimated to approx. NOK 2.7 million excluding VAT for four years. If the call-off is larger than estimated, an upper …
Award criteria
- Quality — Product Quality Customer specific assistance and advice. Delivery and response times
- Quality — Environmental label service requirements Extent of products with environmental labelling. Goods transport Lifetime and Recycling Packaging requirements
- Price — List prices and hourly rates Compensation rush assignments
Official publications
- TED · 00792200-2025 · 28 November 2025
- OJS · 230/2025 · 28 November 2025