NRK 2024/192 - Framework agreement passenger transport by scheduled flights for NRK
Buyer: Norsk rikskringkasting AS
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 80,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00188433-2025
- Reference
- 36df1b8d-9e76-42bc-a6a2-a3e40436ba25
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60410000Servicios de transporte aéreo regular
Description
NRK AS would like, via this notice, to collect tenders for framework agreements for passenger transport by scheduled flights. The framework agreements shall cover NRK ́s need for flights domestic and abroad and shall at the same time ensure quality, service and cost efficiency when purchasing the service. Furthermore, the framework agreements shall ensure that the prices and terms that are achieved are in accordance with the users ́needs and expectations. NRK ́s employees shall mainly book flights on these framework agreements through the systems of NRK's travel agency (currently Berg-Hansen). A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00188433-2025 · 24 March 2025
- OJS · 58/2025 · 24 March 2025