NRK 2024/1023 Small and medium sized audio mixers
Buyer: Norsk rikskringkasting AS
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 50,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00497605-2024
- Reference
- 9c13d981-f5d2-4e9e-84e9-96e3d3ce9994
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32211000Equipo de producción de radiodifusión
- 32210000Equipo de radiodifusión
- 32342410Equipo de sonido
- 32342420Pupitre mezclador
Description
Norsk rikskringkasting AS (henceforth referred to as NRK) invites tenderers to participate in an open tender contest for parallel framework agreements for the procurement of small and medium sized audio mixers to an IP based production platform. The following two categories of equipment are included in the framework agreement: Category 1 sound mixers based on dedicated hardware Category 2 Software based audio mixers that operate on COTS hardware. See the complete tender documentation 12 annexes.
Official publications
- TED · 00497605-2024 · 19 August 2024
- OJS · 160/2024 · 19 August 2024