El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

NoBo and ISA expert services framework agreement

Buyer: Väylävirasto

Published
16 October 2024
Submission deadline
20 November 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
€800,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00627057-2024
Reference
8a40a4a5-06f6-4e0c-9c8e-f9495bc75c3f
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

SUBJECT MATTER OF THE PROCUREMENT The Finnish Transport Infrastructure Agency (later FTIA) is procuring the framework contracts for railway Independent Safety Assessor (ISA/AsBo) and railway Notified Body (NoBo) for the implementation of expert services as specified in this Invitation to tender and its annexes. The target of this procurement is to procure the efficient production of high-quality, imartial ISA/AsBo and NoBo services. The scope of procurement includes the following subtasks: Subtask 1, Independent Safety Assessor, Common Safety Method ((EU) No 402/2013) Subtask 2, Notified Body, Infrastructure TSI Subtask 3, Notified Body, Control Command and Signalling TSI Subtask 4, Notified Body, Energy TSI Service providers shall take account any update of the regulations. The FTIA selects a maximum of five (5) suppliers per subtask for the framework agreement. Thus, the maximum number of selected suppliers is 20 (5 per subtask). The subject matter of the procurement are described in more detail in the call for tenders and its annexes. CONTRACT PERIOD The contract period of the framework arrangement is planned to last three (3) years, after which the procurement entity …

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Subtask 1, Independent Safety Assessor, Common Safety Method 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
2 Subtask 2, Notified Body, Infrastructure TSI 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
3 Subtask 3, Notified Body, Control Command and Signalling TSI 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección €800,000
4 Subtask 4, Notified Body, Energy TSI 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección

Award criteria

Official publications