New tender notice - Procurement of a cabinet washing machine for Nav Hjelpemiddelsentral Trøndelag
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 13 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 September 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00531009-2025
- Reference
- 518a9aa4-b6c8-430b-b47c-4f6d25913d07
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42000000Maquinaria industrial
- 42716000Máquinas para lavar y para secar ropa y máquinas para limpieza en seco
- 42716100Instalación de lavado
- 42716120Lavadoras
- 42995100Túnel de lavado
Description
Nav hjelpemiddelsentral Trøndelag needs a cabinet washing machine that shall be assembled in the existing washing hall. The cabinet washing machine shall be used for cleaning/disinfecting aids such as hospital beds, manual wheelchairs, support bars, work chairs, shower chairs, walkers, walking/standing racks, strollers and transport cages. Tender deadline: 17.09.2025 (12:00)
Official publications
- TED · 00531009-2025 · 13 August 2025
- OJS · 154/2025 · 13 August 2025