New Ross Library, Barrack Lane, New Ross, Co. Wexford - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Extension and Refurbishment
Buyer: Wexford County Council
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 February 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00772490-2024
- Reference
- 0503f150-672e-4512-9d9c-f962f2e34c5d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 45212330Trabajos de construcción de bibliotecas
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
Description
The Project is described in the Project Briefs which comprises six parts, included with these tender documents, and is summarised below-- a) Wexford County Council is seeking submissions from Architect-led IDTs (Integrated Design Teams) for the detailed design and delivery (stage (ii) to (v) services) of the New Ross Library Refurbishment project. -- b) The core aim of the NRL Project is to bring the existing library in line with current standards and increase the usable floor area of the building. The project will upgrade the building following extensive regeneration already completed in the immediate vicinity of the library. -- c) The Integrated Design Team will be required to provide the following Principal Services, along with any necessary further services that are or will be identified: Architect and Project Management (Lead consultant), Civil and Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Engineering Services, Quantity Surveying, Public Procurement and Contract Administration Services.
Official publications
- TED · 00772490-2024 · 17 December 2024
- OJS · 245/2024 · 17 December 2024