El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Works

New notice/Continuation of competition - Brandbu water treatment facility - E01 Machine and process

Buyer: Gran Kommune

Published
13 May 2025
Submission deadline
26 May 2025, 07:00
Estimated value
35,000,000 kr
Place of performance
NO020
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00306609-2025
Reference
b97f8340-b61f-4394-9060-f07c33873ed7
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

THIS IS A CONTINUATION OF THE COMPETITION OF THE SAME NAME THAT WAS PUBLISHED 02.04.2025. THE REASON THE COMPETITION IS REPUBLISHED HERE ARE TECHNICAL PROBLEMS IN MERCELL WHICH PREVENTED US FROM EXTENDING THE TENDER DEADLINE. THE TENDER DEADLINE SHOULD BE EXTENDED AS A RESULT OF SOME QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TENDER DOCUMENTATION THAT HAVE TAKEN THE TIME TO ANSWER. GRAN MUNICIPALITY HAS THEREFORE CHOSEN TO POSTPONE THE TENDER DEADLINE UNTIL MONDAY 26.05.2025, 09.00. NOTIFICATION ON THE CHOICE OF TENDERER AND CONTRACT SIGNING IS PUSHED TO HVV. WEEK 24 AND WEEK 26.********************************************************************************************************************************* Contracting Authority, unit for water, sewage and sanitation in Gran municipality invite tenderers to a competition for a contract for Brandbu water treatment facility E01 Machine and process. The water treatment facility in Brandbu and the accompanying infrastructure is divided into three execution contracts, including E01 Machinery and Process (this competition), E02 Construction and E03 Water and Sewage installations. It has been decided that Gran and Lunner municipalities shall be able to be suppli…

Official publications