NCTR2403a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Assembly of Loose Furniture for TU Dublin
- Published
- 20 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 February 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €690,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00036533-2025
- Reference
- e2a3b8d5-9491-41e1-96ce-dc6163d57040
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39100000Mobiliario
- 39155000Mobiliario de biblioteca
- 39130000Muebles de oficina
- 39151000Mobiliario diverso
- 39156000Mobiliario de recepción y sala de espera
- 39121000Escritorios y mesas
- 39120000Mesas, armarios, escritorios y librerías
- 39110000Asientos, sillas y productos conexos y piezas correspondientes
Description
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Assembly of Loose Furniture for TU Dublin. Loose furniture for the fit out of the Academic Hub and Library in the Grangegorman Campus. Please note furniture must be held by the winning tenderer until it is required to be installed/assembled in TU Dublin premises as agreed between TU Dublin and the winning tenderer.
Official publications
- TED · 00036533-2025 · 20 January 2025
- OJS · 13/2025 · 20 January 2025
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…