Multiple framework contracts in cascade for legal support services for the compliance assessment of national transposing measures in the health and food safety areas, in the context of the enlargement
Buyer: Health and Digital Executive Agency (HaDEA) , HADEA - Health and Digital Executive Agency
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 June 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €5,670,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00331927-2025
- Reference
- 5bacaa09-43ae-4b4f-a875-291f1b3aea8a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79314000Estudio de viabilidad
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is the conclusion of multiple framework contracts in cascade for the provision of legal support services in the field of compliance assessment of national transposing measures, in the health and food safety areas in the context of the enlargement.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00331927-2025 · 22 May 2025
- OJS · 98/2025 · 22 May 2025
Other tenders from Health and Digital Executive Agency (HaDEA) , HADEA - Health and Digital Executive Agency
- Supply of antiviral to respond to the Andes Hantavirus outbreak
- Supply of point of care diagnostic to respond to the Ebola Bundibugyo outbreak
- Supply of RT-PCR diagnostic kits to respond to the Ebola Bundibugyo outbreak
- Capacity Reservation for Personal Protective Equipment Pilot
- Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of Food, Feed, Animal By-products and Food Processing Technologies…
- Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of Food, Feed, Animal By-products and Food Processing Technologies…
- Multiple sourcing Framework Contracts to speed up the development of and access to innovative medical countermeasures Next Generation…
- Harmonising the implementation of EU legal requirements in the fields of Plant Health and Plant Protection Products through the 'Better…
- HADEA/2023/OP/0005; Contrato de servicios para el diseño, el desarrollo, la entrega y el mantenimiento del sistema informático de…
- Long-term API stockpiling and rapid finished dose form manufacture