Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Automotive Training Equipment to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 June 2025, 13:30
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00334158-2025
- Reference
- c726188b-7e47-48b0-8143-a9a1eb47226f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 42413500Elevadores de vehículos
- 42416300Aparatos de elevación
- 34640000Elementos automotores
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34152000Simuladores de entrenamiento
- 34300000Partes y accesorios para vehículos y sus motores
- 34310000Motores y piezas de motores (vehículos)
Description
Tenders are sought for the supply of Vehicles, Operational Engine Rigs, Training Rigs and other Garage Equipment in 5 Lots as detailed in the table below. The remit of this project is to provide essential equipment required to meet current training and education needs of the Automotive Technician and Training Apprenticeships in Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board, FETC Campus, Raheen and may extend to other locations of LCETB.
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vehicles | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | €1,500,000 |
| 2 | Operational Engine Rigs | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | €1,500,000 |
| 3 | Training Rigs | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | €1,500,000 |
| 4 | Garage Equipment | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | €1,500,000 |
| 5 | Hoists | 34000000 Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares | €1,500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00334158-2025 · 23 May 2025
- OJS · 99/2025 · 23 May 2025
Other tenders from Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Agentic Automation Foundation Training
- Software Process Automation Developer Traineeship (online)
- Contracted Training for Forklift Truck Training for Beginners (Ennis) for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
- Contracted Training Suppliers to Deliver Aircraft Mechanic Apprenticeship Phase 2A and 3A Programme for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Invitation to tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Film and Digital Media Equipment for Limerick and Clare…
- Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and…
- Provision of Concessionary Catering Services at Coláiste Íde agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
- Sports Facility Development at Scariff Community College for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board