El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Environmental Assessment Services

Buyer: Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage

Published
31 July 2024
Submission deadline
2 September 2024, 17:00
Estimated value
€3,000,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00461485-2024
Reference
28504e9e-b02b-47ba-a876-f916840e5da4
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage invites tenders to this Call for Tenders (CfT) from Economic Operators for appointment to a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Environmental Assessment Services (the “Services”). The assessment and management of potential environmental effects of new policy and legislation is critical for the delivery of policies and programmes of Government. In that context, tenders are invited for Services to support the processes of environmental assessments (Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) and Appropriate Assessment (AA), and other assessments, such as Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) where required), in relation to relevant aspects of the Department’s work. This includes the preparation of statutory guidelines, directions, legislation, circulars, notices or other relevant plans or programmes in relation to the Minister’s functions under the Planning and Development Act 2000, as amended, and the regulations thereto, and to any other relevant legislation, to which environmental assessment requirements apply. Full details of the Services are given in Appendix 1 of the CfT. Tenderers must associate themsel…

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Service Contracts with an estimated value of between €50,000 (excl. of VAT) and the current EU Threshold (excl. of VAT) (€143,000 for 2024 and 2025, subject to change) which may be awarded by Mini-Competition. 90711000 Evaluación del impacto medioambiental que no sea para la construcción €3,000,000
2 Service Contracts with an estimated value of less than €50,000 (excl. of VAT) which may be awarded by Rotation. 90711000 Evaluación del impacto medioambiental que no sea para la construcción €3,000,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage

See all →