Calculations for Building Regulation Part L 2025 Technical Guidance Document (TGD) L 2025 Buildings other than Dwellings
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 July 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €75,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00404932-2024
- Reference
- 022a3774-8b9d-41a9-a678-410429df2e5c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
Description
The objective of this call for tenders is to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers and to appoint one successful service provider to complete a report using calculations for the proposed Building Regulation Part L Technical Guidance Document (TGD) L 2025 Conservation of Fuel and Energy – Buildings other than Dwellings by modelling a set of non-residential buildings in the Non-domestic Energy Assessment Procedure (NEAP) software (iSBEMie Version 5.6a) for TGD L 2025 for Buildings other than Dwellings.
Official publications
- TED · 00404932-2024 · 8 July 2024
- OJS · 131/2024 · 8 July 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- Fencing Repair works at Ulluans and the old Kenmare Killarney National Park
- RFT Extension to Visitor Centre at Glenveagh National Park
- ICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application
- SPU CO80-2026 Provision of Carbon Flux Monitoring System
- Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution
- Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel Vehicles
- Enabling works for new glasshouse at Glenveagh National Park
- Tender for Moisture Analysis Report to inform S.R. 325
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…
- LiDAR and orthoimagery services for National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS), Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage NPWS…