Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision Legal Services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 August 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00445541-2025
- Reference
- 4f0058d8-2acf-4e87-bcfc-32219f35bc79
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
- 79110000Servicios de asesoría y representación jurídicas
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
- 79140000Servicios de asesoría e información jurídica
- 79130000Servicios de documentación y certificación jurídicas
Description
The Housing Agency is issuing a Call for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Services (Legal Advice and Practical Assistance on Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPOS), and Legal Conveyancing Services for Leasing of Properties by Local Authorities).
Award criteria
- Quality — 1. Understanding of the objective at 10% 2. Project methodology, timescale, and evidence of planned approach at 50% 3. Previous experience / capability and key achievements of proposed team at 20%
- Cost — Hourly rate and service rate at 20%
Official publications
- TED · 00445541-2025 · 9 July 2025
- OJS · 129/2025 · 9 July 2025
Other tenders from Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency
- Pyrite Remediation Programme - Contractor Framework
- Framework Agreement - Construction Design Professional Services (CDP) Professional Services for the Pyrite Remediation Scheme
- Croí Cónaithe (Cities) Scheme - Expression of Interest Fifth Call
- Framework Agreement - Construction Design Professional Services (CDP) Professional Services for the Pyrite Remediation Scheme
- Framework Agreement for Chartered Engineer and Consultancy Services for the Defective Concrete Blocks Grant Scheme (Lot 1 and/or Lot 2)
- Provision of Research Consultancy Services on the nature of Irish Traveller movement on an all-island basis
- Provision of a Human Resources Information System
- Provision of Board Meeting Management Software
- Project Management Services For Apartment Defects Remediation
- Staff Development Services (Future Leaders)