El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Staff Training Services to Teagasc

Buyer: Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority

Published
17 September 2024
Submission deadline
16 September 2024, 17:00
Estimated value
€400,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00557014-2024
Reference
2c7cc8fc-0427-42d0-825e-84e556c356d6
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The objective of this CFT is to establish a Multi-party Framework for the provision of Staff Training Services to Teagasc. The various categories of training have been divided into Lots. Please see tender documents for more information.

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Accredited Programmes - QQI Accredited programmes
IE052
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación
2 Social/Experiential Learning Initiatives
IE052
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación
3 Bespoke Training for Teagasc
IE052
80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación

Official publications

Other tenders from Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority

See all →