El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Multi-Party Framework Agreements for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Electrical Apprenticeship Equipment and Materials for the delivery of the Electrical Apprenticeship LOETB

Buyer: Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)

Published
11 July 2025
Submission deadline
11 August 2025, 14:00
Estimated value
€6,400,000
Place of performance
IE063
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00453680-2025
Reference
3c5854e1-43d6-46c8-8a0d-655db4d251e6
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Request for Tenders in two Lots for the establishment of Two (2) Multi-Party Framework Agreements for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Electrical Apprenticeship Equipment and Materials to facilitate the delivery of the Electrical Apprenticeship Curriculum – Version 5 Phase 2 to Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 1: Domestic, Industrial, Motor Electrical Equipment
IE063
31210000 Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos €6,400,000
2 Lot 2: Cables
Laois Offaly, IE063
31210000 Aparatos eléctricos de conmutación o protección de circuitos eléctricos €6,400,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)

See all →