El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

Call for Tender for the supply, delivery and installation (including any necessary groundwork’s) of Fitness and Physical Education Equipment

Buyer: Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)

Published
25 June 2025
Submission deadline
14 July 2025, 15:00
Estimated value
€60,000
Place of performance
Banagher Co Offaly, IE063
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00410653-2025
Reference
d80e630d-8d05-40fb-b44e-a49fce7af04d
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board on behalf of Banagher Collge, Colaiste na Sionna, Banagher Co Offaly (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for Tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed on or before the end of September 2025. In summary the goods comprise of Equipment for the teaching of Physical Education based, mostly on the specifications by the Department of Education for post primary schools

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 PE LAB 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo €60,000
2 PE Hall/Outdoor 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo €60,000
3 Lot 3 - Digital Tech
Banagher Co Offaly, IE063
37400000 Artículos y material deportivo €60,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)

See all →