Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Gas Infrastructure Services and Training to Teagasc (Three Lots)
Buyer: Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00573873-2025
- Reference
- 14dd7b18-33ac-4b4a-a653-360ac69657b7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50531200Servicios de mantenimiento de aparatos de gas
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 45333100Trabajos de instalación de equipos reguladores de gas
- 45333000Trabajos de instalación de aparatos de gas
- 90731500Servicios de detección de gases tóxicos
- 50413100Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos detectores de gas
- 38543000Equipo de detección de gases
- 38431100Aparatos detectores de gas
Description
Teagasc invites tenders to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of gas infrastructure services and associated training across its laboratory, farm, and research locations. The framework is divided into three Lots. Please see Tender documents attached for additional information.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gas Lines and Manifolds - Installation, inspection, maintenance, pressure testing, certification, and emergency response | 50531200 Servicios de mantenimiento de aparatos de gas | €400,000 |
| 2 | Gas Detection - Installation, calibration, remote access, servicing, and integration with alarm systems | 50531200 Servicios de mantenimiento de aparatos de gas | €400,000 |
| 3 | Training (Online and Onsite) - Safety training for Teagasc staff on the use of compressed gases and gas-related systems | 50531200 Servicios de mantenimiento de aparatos de gas | €400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00573873-2025 · 3 September 2025
- OJS · 168/2025 · 3 September 2025
Other tenders from Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority
- Proposed Roof Upgrade Works to Block B and Lobby at Ballyhaise Agricultural College
- Pilot-Scale Dairy Processing and Pilot Plant Services
- Membrane Processing System
- Analytical Equipment for Malt Enzyme and Free Amino Nitrogen Analysis
- Supply, Installation and Integration of Individual Water Intake Measurement Units for Cattle
- Supply and Delivery of Eddy Covariance compatible Carbon Dioxide Analysers, Eddy Covariance compatible Methane Analyser and Automated Soil…
- Multifunctional Processing and Mixing Machine for Fish and Seaweed Processing for Teagasc
- CFT for the provision of a digital forms application
- Licensing, Maintenance, Updates/Upgrades, Development and Technical Support of the Quercus Student Records System at Teagasc.
- Microwave Drying System