Modification Notice to RFT ID 205971 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Landscape Maintenance Services in 7 Lots - Lot 3 North Central Parks District and Lot 4 North West Parks District
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 5 May 2025
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00286443-2025
- Reference
- 596d8994-fe4c-4f4d-bc55-dde83f4de898
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71421000Servicios de jardinería paisajística
- 90721100Servicios de protección del paisaje
Description
This Contract Award Notice is acting as a Modification Notice under Article 72 of 2014/24/EU to Notice ID 5202244. This multi party framework agreement was published on the previous eTenders system (RFT ID 205971), prior to the introduction of new TED eForms. A standalone contract award notice (ID 520224) was published on 06/03/2025.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modification Notice to RFT ID 205971 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Landscape Maintenance Services in 7 Lots - Lot 3 North Central Parks District | 71421000 Servicios de jardinería paisajística | — |
| 2 | Modification Notice to RFT ID 205971 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Landscape Maintenance Services in 7 Lots - Lot 4 North West Parks District | 71421000 Servicios de jardinería paisajística | — |
Award criteria
- Cost — Cost @ 60%
- Quality — Resourcing @ 15%
- Quality — Contract admin @ 10%
- Quality — Maintenance & Insp of plant & equipment @10%
- Quality — Risks to the successful delivery of the services @ 5%
- Quality — Contract admin @10%
- Quality — Risks to the successful delivery of the services @5%
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| SAP Landscapes Ltd | — | — |
| Redlough Landscapes Ltd | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00286443-2025 · 5 May 2025
- OJS · 86/2025 · 5 May 2025