Medical examinations and advice
Buyer: European External Action Service (EEAS)
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 March 2024, 15:30
- Estimated value
- €2,440,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00161339-2024
- Reference
- edb305fc-6c94-4f24-b410-ed1fd2b811a6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
Description
EEAS Medical Service which is responsible for occupational and preventive medicine, medical support and advice, follow-up of medical evacuations, health risks assessment and management. The subject of this call for tenders is the completion of in-person medical examinations and the provision of in person/telemedicine advice in various medical fields in Brussels.
Award criteria
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00161339-2024 · 18 March 2024
- OJS · 55/2024 · 18 March 2024
Other tenders from European External Action Service (EEAS)
- Security works and maintenance services on security installations for the EU Delegations, Residences and EEAS office buildings worldwide
- Purchase, assembly and installation of office furniture and related accessories for the Delegations of the European Union in Africa
- Obras de seguridad y servicios de seguimiento de las instalaciones de seguridad de las Delegaciones de la UE, oficinas, residencias y…
- Purchase, assembly and installation of office furniture and related accessories for the Delegations of the European Union in Africa
- Provision of catering services for high-level events at the EEAS Headquarters
- Purchase, assembly and installation of office furniture and related accessories for the Delegations of the European Union in Africa
- EU DEL Guatemala-Servicios de Seguridad
- Purchase, assembly and installation of office furniture and related accessories for the Delegations of the European Union in Africa
- Security services for the Delegation of the European Union to Afghanistan
- Communication and Events Services