Meath Co Co - MH-FIRE-25-03 - Multi-party Framework agreement for Architect Led Multidisciplinary and Integrated Design Team Services for an extension and upgrade to Oldcastle Fire Station
Buyer: Meath County Council
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE062
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00619238-2025
- Reference
- 82a53a52-532c-40d5-bcd7-f15e1f3a052b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71220000Servicios de diseño arquitectónico
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71334000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica y eléctrica
- 71324000Servicios de estudio de dimensiones
- 71322100Servicios de estudio de dimensiones para obras de ingeniería civil
Description
5.1 This Framework Agreement relates to the provision of Architect Led Multidisciplinary and Integrated Design Team Services for Fire Projects in County Meath. The Initial Project is for an extension and upgrade to Oldcastle Fire Station, Oldcastle, Co. Meath. As described in the Invitation to tender and evidenced in Schedule 1.
Official publications
- TED · 00619238-2025 · 22 September 2025
- OJS · 181/2025 · 22 September 2025