El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreementEU-funded

Masterfisherman Services ITT24-024

Buyer: IDA Ireland

Published
18 July 2024
Submission deadline
16 August 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
€160,000
Place of performance
IE042
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00433521-2024
Reference
48d1ea91-58cb-423a-bdf1-17a873adfb1b
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Marine Institute invites tenders to this Request For Tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in this Request For Tenders. The Service requires technical support from Masterfisherman in relation to standardised scientific demersal and pelagic trawl surveys. In particular repair and maintenance of trawls to a standard trawl plan; the attachment and use of Marport/Scanmar trawl sensors; assist with the deployment, operation and monitoring of demersal and pelagic trawls. This public procurement competition will be divided into 3 Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate contract. Tenderers are invited to bid for one or more Lots, each Lot being evaluated separately. Applicants deemed qualified will be placed on a panel that the Marine Institute will draw from over the term of the framework. Lot 1 – At Sea – Research Vessels Lot 2 – At Sea – Chartered Commercial Vessels Lot 3 – At Sea – Trawl Development and Testing

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 At Sea – Research Vessels
IE042
73112000 Servicios de investigación marina €160,000
2 At Sea – Chartered Commercial Vessels
IE042
73112000 Servicios de investigación marina €160,000
3 At Sea – Trawl Development and Testing
IE042
73112000 Servicios de investigación marina €160,000

Official publications