Management consulting services
Buyer: European Food Safety Authority
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 June 2025, 14:30
- Estimated value
- €137,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00349699-2025
- Reference
- 70a4b7e9-b724-449e-ab16-5bb3848cbf7e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
This call for tenders aims at providing to participating EU bodies a multi-annual block of management consulting services related to business transformation and operational development necessary for improving EU bodies value, effectiveness and efficiency.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General strategic consulting services, including consulting on project management, business analysis and change management | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | €72,000,000 |
| 2 | Consulting services on Governance and Management for Data, Knowledge and Artificial Intelligence | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | €40,000,000 |
| 3 | Product management consulting services | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | €25,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00349699-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025