Live-cell imaging and analysis system
Buyer: Oulun yliopisto
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 April 2025, 13:00
- Place of performance
- FI1D9
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00168168-2025
- Reference
- 12f0ddc8-e48c-492c-be9c-f20268c0eb48
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38434510Citómetros
Description
The object of the procurement is a high-throughput live-cell imaging and analysis system (hereafter called live-cell analysis system). The system will be used mainly for continuous imaging and analysis of living cells, spheroids or organoids related to biomedical research. The system must be capable of scratch wound, cell-by-cell, chemotaxis, spheroid, organoid, angiogenesis, neuronal growth, neuronal activity and label-free AI cell analysis. The procurement is funded by the Council of Oulu Region, European Structural Funds - European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). Please note, the contracting entity has a maximum sum of 265 000 EUR (VAT 0 %) available for the procurement and cannot accept tenders exceeding this value.
Award criteria
- Quality — Comparable properties according to the call for tenders
Official publications
- TED · 00168168-2025 · 14 March 2025
- OJS · 52/2025 · 14 March 2025