LI2660F – HSE Request for Tenders under Open Procedure (OJEU) To Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Journal Collections and On-Demand Electronic Journal Access
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 June 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €4,680,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00298895-2024
- Reference
- 3a5dc1a2-0ee4-469f-9516-3b1120d51a3e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39155100Equipamiento de biblioteca
- 48612000Sistema de gestión de base de datos
- 48611000Paquetes de software de bases de datos
- 48610000Sistemas de bases de datos
- 48600000Paquetes de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 72212610Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos
- 72212600Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 72321000Servicios de bases de datos con valor añadido
Description
The Education Procurement Service (EPS) on behalf of the Health Service Executive (HSE) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request For Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) to procure Electronic Journal Collections and On-Demand Electronic Journal Access for Health Service Executive (HSE) Library Services for access by all their members and other authorised users.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electronic Journal Collections | 39155100 Equipamiento de biblioteca | €4,680,000 |
| 2 | On-Demand Electronic Journal Access | 39155100 Equipamiento de biblioteca | €4,680,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00298895-2024 · 22 May 2024
- OJS · 98/2024 · 22 May 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope