LABOUR MARKET MEASURES - TRAINING persons with mental health problems.
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 July 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 18,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Kristiansund, NO0A3
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00363518-2024
- Reference
- cc52cc56-6848-4ff9-9e5b-84a73b577e2f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
NAV Møre og Romsdal shall procure the Labour Market Initiative Training for persons who need qualification for vacant jobs. The course does not provide formal competence, but training in work related and social skills as well as follow-up and facilitation at work in order to facilitate transitions to work and ensure job maintainance. This training course applies to persons with mental health problems and other participants who have a need for expanded assistance. Previous course called The Road Ahead.
Award criteria
- Quality — • Assignment comprehension; including the service ́s content, work methods and individual adaptations. • Strategy for market work • Quality assurance and organisation of the initiative.
- Price — Price and any deviation from the tender documentation which is financially significant for the Contracting Authority (30%).
- Quality — The procurement is assessed to have a climate footprint and an environmental impact that is immaterial.
Official publications
- TED · 00363518-2024 · 19 June 2024
- OJS · 118/2024 · 19 June 2024