LA3646F - UL - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Dissection Tables for the University of Limerick
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00847798-2025
- Reference
- f6d0451c-c160-461b-8b25-acc7f178957d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
University of Limerick require a single supplier framework for new life-size digital anatomy education tables preloaded with multiple (minimum of five (5) real full male and female gross anatomy cadavers in which full external and internal gross anatomy can be volumetrically rendered and displayed from head to toe. These tables must be compatible with existing anatomy education tables in the University.
Official publications
- TED · 00847798-2025 · 19 December 2025
- OJS · 245/2025 · 19 December 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope