LA3484C - SETU - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Spectrofluorometer for South East Technological University (SETU)
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €135,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00849914-2025
- Reference
- 5114b7e9-d840-4a8a-a7f8-a1be34d50051
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
- 38433200Equipo de medir emisiones
- 31161100Sistemas de excitación
- 38433300Analizador de espectro
Description
South East Technological University request the supply of a Spectrofluorometer. The spectrofluorometer will excite the sample with a specific wavelength of light and detects the emitted fluorescence at a different wavelength. The instrument typically scans either the excitation or emission wavelength (or both) to produce a spectrum. Fluorescence intensity is recorded as a function of wavelength or time to analyse molecular behaviour, structure, or concentration.
Official publications
- TED · 00849914-2025 · 19 December 2025
- OJS · 245/2025 · 19 December 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope